15 km Mini GBIC Transceiver Module 100Mbase-IR-J Juniper Transceivers

Trade on HiSupplier, Worry Free Guarantee
Trading safety, secure your money, lower the risk, protect both buyers and suppliers
HiSupplier is a Chinese multinational company in U.S, it helps to coordination and order landing.
More ›
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
  • Product Reviews

15 km Mini GBIC Transceiver Module 100Mbase-IR-J Juniper Transceivers

 

 

SFP-OC3-IR-J

 

Juniper mini GBIC transceiver OC-3 SFP module 100base 1310 nm 15 km reach single-mode

 

易发棋牌手机版appGEZHI is the original manufacturer of Juniper OC3 SFP SFP-OC3-IR-J - Juniper OC-3/STM-1 pluggable intermediate-reach (15 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector . We have ready stock for SFP-OC3-IR-J and can ship it out in two business days.

 

易发棋牌手机版appWe guarantee the SFP-OC3-IR-J transceiver module to work in your system and all of our SFP-OC3-IR-J transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

 

The SFP-OC3-IR-J is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The SFP-OC3-IR-J must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

 

Features:

 

♦ Datarate up to 155Mb/s

1310nm FP  laser and PIN photodetector for 15km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

+3.3V single power supply

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Compatible with RoHS

Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial)

 

Application

  • SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
  • SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
  • Other optical links

 

Specification:

 

P/N SFP-OC3-IR-J
Datarate 155Mb/s
Wavelenght 1310nm
Distance 15km
Transmitter FP
Receiver PIN
DDM/DOM Yes
Media SMF
Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C
Available Compatible Brand Cisco,Alcatel,HP,3COM,Juniper,Huawei etc...

 

 

Competitive Advantages:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 


Send message to this supplier
Mr. Mrs. Ena Lin
Tel: 86-755-33159777
Enter between 20 to 3,000 chatacters.
Contact Method
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
13F, WeiDonlong Tech Bld, Meilong Road, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact our customer service specialist for help!
Buyer Help Center
抢庄牛牛棋牌软件-南京天天乐棋牌-富贵乐园棋牌游戏加盟_亚洲最大的平台 035棋牌手机版-上海快三计划图准确吗-皇冠足球比分倍率_亚洲最大的平台 新天地电玩精品打鱼-捕鱼棋牌电玩城苹果版-77葫芦岛棋牌_亚洲最大的平台 最新真人棋牌游戏-九五至尊棋牌-李逵捕鱼棋牌游戏中心_亚洲最大的平台 天堂鸟网址-抢庄牛牛怎么看牛几-网上轮导_亚洲最大的平台 澳门合法赌场有几间-澳门所有电子游戏网站-网上棋牌游戏平台开发_亚洲最大的平台 快乐牛牛终极版作弊器-上海快三1000期-街机在线捕鱼赢话费_亚洲最大的平台 沙龙管理网-DG皇冠厅-手机捕鱼游戏平台_亚洲最大的平台 九乐棋牌完整版下载-吉林快三新市走势图-幸运彩票官网_亚洲最大的平台 电玩棋牌平台代理-微乐南昌棋牌-百人牛牛天地玄黄技巧_亚洲最大的平台